Saccharomyces boulardii Powder 20B CFU/G

Saccharomyces boulardii Powder 20B CFU/G

SKU#: GJ9432
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 10.00Kg x 1 = 10.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Scientific Name- Saccharomyces boulardii

This yeast belongs to the family of Saccharomycetaceae. It is widely used as a probiotic. It has many health benefits. Intake of this yeast is good for the gut and skin health.

  • Product Type:
    Finished Product
  • Product Category:
    Probiotics
  • Product Sub Category:
    Probiotics
  • Product Mix Category:
    Conventional Other
  • Package Type:
    10.00Kg

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100g

Calories
per serving 384
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 4g 6.15%
Saturated Fat 0g 0.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 0.4mg 0.00%
Total Carbohydrate 46g 15.33%
Dietary Fiber 27g 96.39%
Total Sugars 14g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 41g 82.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 34mg 2.62%
Iron 3mg 16.67%
Potassium 1575mg 33.51%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

Statements
    Hi Guest user,

    You must log in to View it.

    you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


    Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

'Detail not available'

Family

Parts Used

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together