Organic Sunflower Lecithin Liquid

SKU#: GJ19770
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 2.63%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 5.26%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 20.00Kg x 1 = 20.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus
Plant Part Used: Seed
Processing Method: Extraction

Sunflower Lecithin Liquid is a natural emulsifier derived from sunflower seeds, scientifically known as Helianthus annuus. Sunflower Lecithin Liquid contains phospholipids, including phosphatidylcholine, phosphatidylethanolamine, and phosphatidylinositol which offers potential health benefits while serving as a versatile ingredient in various culinary and wellness applications.

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Organics
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Organic Other
  • Package Type:
    20.00Kg

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100g

Calories
per serving 575
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 63g 96.92%
Saturated Fat 0g 0.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 0mg 0.00%
Total Carbohydrate 2.1g 0.67%
Dietary Fiber 0g 0.00%
Total Sugars 0g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 0g 0.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 0mg 0.00%
Iron 0mg 0.00%
Potassium 19122mg 406.85%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

Statements
    Hi Guest user,

    You must log in to View it.

    you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


    Register As Buyer Log in
Biological source: Helianthus annuus
Shelf Life: 24months
Plant part used: Seed
Country Of Origin: China
Items Specification Test Methods
Physical Analysis
Description LIquid Organoleptic
Color Dark brown Organoleptic
Odor Characteristic Organoleptic
Taste Characteristic Organoleptic
Acid value(KOH) NMT 35 mg/g USP
Peroxide Value NMT 10 meq/kg USP
Water & Volatiles NMT 2% USP
Hexane insoluble Matter NMT 0.3% USP
Acetone Insoluble, AI NLT 60% USP
Total Heavy Metals NMT 10 ppm USP<231>
Lead NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Arsenic NMT 1 ppm USP<232>
Mercury NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Cadmium NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Microbiology Test
Total Plate Count NMT 10,000 cfu/g USP<61>
Yeast & Mold NMT 1000 cfu/g USP<61>
E. Coli Absent USP<62>
Salmonella Absent USP<62>
Coliforms NMT 10 cfu/g USP<62>

Common Name

Synonyms

Detail not available

Biological Source

Helianthus annuus

Family

Detail not available

Parts Used

seed

Major components

Detail not available

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Detail not available

Description

Detail not available

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together