Organic Jujube Fruit Powder

SKU#: GJ21148
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 3.70%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 11.11%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 25.00Kg x 1 = 25.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Ziziphus jujuba
Plant Part Used: Fruit
Processing Method: Drying and grinding

Organic Jujube Fruit Powder is a powdered form of jujube, derived from the jujube tree, scientifically known as Ziziphus jujuba. Jujube fruit powder contains various phytochemicals, including polyphenols, flavonoids, and saponins. These compounds contribute to its potential health benefits.The polyphenols and flavonoids in jujube can help combat oxidative stress and reduce the risk of chronic diseases. Jujube provides essential vitamins and minerals, including vitamin C, potassium, and various B vitamins.

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Organics
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Organic RM powders
  • Package Type:
    25.00Kg
Product Data

Main Producing Countries

Product Use

Production & Sourcing

Application

Functionality

Benefits

Use In Manufacturing

Harvest Time

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Biological source: Ziziphus jujuba
Shelf Life: 36months
Plant part used: Fruit
Country Of Origin: China
Items Specification Test Methods
Physical Analysis
Description Powder Organoleptic
Color Brown Organoleptic
Odor Characteristic Organoleptic
Taste Characteristic Organoleptic
Mesh size 100% Passes through #80 mesh USP<786>
Loss on drying NMT 10.0% w/w USP<731>
Total ash NMT 10.0% w/w USP<561>
Identification Identical to R.S TLC
Total Heavy Metals NMT 10 ppm USP<231>
Lead NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Arsenic NMT 1 ppm USP<232>
Mercury NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Cadmium NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Chromium NMT 2 ppm USP<232>
Microbiology Test
Total Plate Count NMT 100,000 cfu/g USP<61>
Yeast & Mold NMT 1000 cfu/g USP<61>
E. Coli Negative USP<62>
Salmonella Negative USP<62>

Common Name

Synonyms

Detail not available

Biological Source

Ziziphus jujuba

Family

Detail not available

Parts Used

fruit

Major components

Detail not available

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Detail not available

Description

Detail not available

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together