Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder

SKU#: GJ13921
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 4.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 6.00%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 25.00Kg x 1 = 25.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name Juglans nigra
Plant Part Used: Hulls                                                                                                                                       
Processing Method: Drying, grinding

Also known as Wallia nigra, which belongs to the family of Juglandaceae. It is native to the eastern United States. It contains many bioactive compounds like phenolic acids, coumarins, flavonoids, stilbenes, tannins, ellagitannins, gallotannins, catechins, trigalloylglucose, vanillic acid, glansreginin A, rutin, and campestanol, etc. It is a potent antioxidant and good for heart, skin health.

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Organics
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Organic RM powders
  • Package Type:
    25.00Kg

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100g

Calories
per serving 665
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 59g 90.77%
Saturated Fat 3.5g 15.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 2mg 0.08%
Total Carbohydrate 9.6g 3.00%
Dietary Fiber 6.8g 24.28%
Total Sugars 1.1g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 24g 48.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 61mg 4.69%
Iron 3.1mg 16.67%
Potassium 523mg 11.13%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

Scientific name of Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder is Juglans nigra.

It is in Powder form and the color of Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder is Brown.

The moisture content in Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder is not more than 10% as more than the limit it may cause microbial contamination.

Yes, the product is tested and safe for consumption. The microbial count meets USP standard.

Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder is stored in a cool, dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.

We test total heavy metals, lead, arsenic, mercury, and cadmium in our products. These heavy metals by numerous studies are purported to be toxic for human consumption beyond certain limits and are known carcinogens. We also ensure that our product complies with California prop 65 regulations for lead content below 0.5 ppm levels.

Yes, Organic Goldenberry powder is a plant-derived spice and is suitable for both vegetarians and vegans.

Through TLC method Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder is identified.
Statements
    Hi Guest user,

    You must log in to View it.

    you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


    Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

'Detail not available'

Family

Parts Used

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together