Goji Berry Extract Powder 10:1

Goji Berry Extract Powder 10:1

SKU#: GJ8524
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 6.67%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 25.00Kg x 1 = 25.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Lycium barbarum
Plant Part Used: 
Fruit
Processing Method: Extraction

Also known as the wolfberry it belongs to the family Solanaceae. Gallic, protocatechuic, vanillic, chlorogenic, coumaric, caffeic, ferulic acid, and catechin and rutin are the major active components present in Goji berries. It is a good source of potent antioxidants like zeaxanthin. It is highly nutritious. It contains vitamin A, vitamin C, fiber, protein, zinc, and Iron. This berry is associated with many health benefits. 

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Conventional
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Conventional Extract Powders
  • Package Type:
    25.00Kg
Product Data

Main Producing Countries

Product Use

Production & Sourcing

Application

Functionality

Benefits

Use In Manufacturing

Harvest Time

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

Lycium barbarum

Family

Parts Used

fruit

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together