Pomegranate Extract Powder 40% Ellagic Acid

Pomegranate Extract Powder 40% Ellagic Acid

SKU#: GJ6387
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 3.23%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 6.45%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 0.00Kg x 1 = 0.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Plant Part Used: Fruits
Processing Method: Extraction

Pomegranate belongs to the family Punicaceae and is native to Iran, South-west Pakistan, and Afghanistan. Pomegranates are rich in essential nutrients and boast an impressive array of plant compounds such as flavonoids, anthocyanins, punicic acid, ellagitannins, and alkaloids. They have notable antioxidant capacities, surpassing even green tea and red wine. Additionally, pomegranates are a good source of Vitamin C, with contributions of Vitamins B9 and K, as well as minerals like iron, potassium, and calcium. Historically, they have been utilized for their medicinal properties.

 

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Conventional
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Conventional Extract Powders
  • Package Type:
    0.00Kg
Product Data

Main Producing Countries

Product Use

Production & Sourcing

Application

Functionality

Benefits

Use In Manufacturing

Harvest Time

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100g

Calories
per serving 227
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.1g 0.00%
Saturated Fat 0g 0.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 32mg 1.33%
Total Carbohydrate 51g 17.00%
Dietary Fiber 3.1g 11.07%
Total Sugars 6.7g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 5.5g 10.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 23.4mg 1.77%
Iron 1.01mg 5.56%
Potassium 287mg 6.11%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

Punica granatum

Family

Parts Used

fruit

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together