Organic Tart Cherry Powder

Organic Tart Cherry Powder

SKU#: GJ6101
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 4.55%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 25.00Kg x 1 = 25.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Prunus cerasus 
Plant Part Used: Fruit
Processing Method: Drying, grinding

Also referred to as the Sour cherry, the Dwarf cherry is a member of the Rosaceae family. Its major bioactive components include flavanols, catechin, epicatechin, and procyanidins B1 and B2. Tart cherries are renowned for their strong antioxidant abilities, shielding the body from the detrimental effects of oxidative stress. Nutritionally rich, these berries provide essential carbohydrates, proteins, and minerals such as copper, potassium, manganese, magnesium, and iron. Additionally, they are a valuable source of vitamins, particularly vitamins A and the B series.

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Organics
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Organic RM powders
  • Package Type:
    25.00Kg
Product Data

Main Producing Countries

Product Use

Production & Sourcing

Application

Functionality

Benefits

Use In Manufacturing

Harvest Time

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100 g

Calories
per serving 373
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.2g 4.62%
Saturated Fat 0g 0.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 0mg 0.00%
Total Carbohydrate 74g 24.67%
Dietary Fiber 37g 132.09%
Total Sugars 32g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 12g 24.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 187mg 14.38%
Iron 6.2mg 33.33%
Potassium 0mg 0.00%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

Botanical name for Tart cherry powder is  Prunus cerasus.

Organic Tart cherry powder is purple color powder with characteristic odor.

The mesh size we provide is generally between 40-80 mesh.

Percentage for loss on drying is NMT 10%.

It is the residue remaining after the incineration of the drug or plant part. Ash value represents the amount of inorganic salts naturally occurring in the ingredient and adhering to it. It also includes inorganic matter which helps to identify adulteration. Ash value greater than 5% is an indicator of the addition of inorganic metal salts in the product.

We accept ash value below 5% because more content of ash value represents more impurities which adversely affect human health when consumed.

We test total heavy metals, lead, arsenic, mercury, and cadmium in our products. These heavy metals by numerous studies are purported to be toxic for human consumption beyond certain limits and are known carcinogens. We also ensure that our product complies with California prop 65 regulations for lead content below 0.5 ppm levels.

Genetically modified organisms can be a threat to food safety. We do not accept Organic Tart cherry powder from the facilities where GMO are manufactured, processed, or produces
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

Prunus cerasus

Family

Parts Used

fruit

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together