Organic MCT Oil Powder

Organic MCT Oil Powder

SKU#: GJ8977
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 3.77%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 7.55%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 20.00Kg x 1 = 20.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Plant Part Used: Fruit
Processing Method: Extraction

Organic MCT oil powder is a powdered form of MCT oil, often derived from organic coconut oil. MCTs are a type of fatty acid that is found in certain oils and dairy products. MCT oil consists of medium-chain triglycerides, typically contains caprylic acid (C8), capric acid (C10).

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Organics
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Organic RM powders
  • Package Type:
    20.00Kg

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100g

Calories
per serving 646
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 50g 76.92%
Saturated Fat 50g 250.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 250mg 10.42%
Total Carbohydrate 49g 16.33%
Dietary Fiber 0g 0.00%
Total Sugars 0g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 0g 0.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 0mg 0.00%
Iron 0mg 0.00%
Potassium 0mg 0.00%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

The scientific name of Organic MCT Oil Powder is Cocos nucifera.

BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy) and TSE (transmissible spongiform encephalopathy) are prion diseases that primarily affect animals. Prions are not typically associated with plants. Hence MCT oil is BSE and TSE free.

Organic MCT Oil Powder belongs to the Arecaceae family.

The color is White and the plant part is seed.

We can provide this product of different mesh size as per the client’s requirement. The approximate mesh size of this product is 40 mesh.

Consumption of E. coli & Salmonella may pose serious health issues like stomach cramps, abdominal pains, nausea, etc. Hence, we do not provide any product containing E. coli or Salmonella.

The shelf of Organic MCT Oil Powder is 24 months, and it is determined through stability check that ensure this product remain in good and stable condition across the shelf life of this product.
Statements
    Hi Guest user,

    You must log in to View it.

    you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


    Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

Cocos nucifera

Family

Parts Used

fruit

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together