Organic Grape Skin Powder

SKU#: GJ17362
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 3.33%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 8.33%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 25.00Kg x 1 = 25.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Plant Part Used: Skin
Processing Method: Drying and grinding

Grape Skin Powder is a powdered form of grape skins, derived from various grape varieties, typically Vitis vinifera.Grape skin powder is rich in phytochemicals, including resveratrol, anthocyanins, quercetin, flavonols, and polyphenols. These compounds are responsible for the deep color of grape skins and their potential health benefits. Grape skin powder is commonly used for antioxidants.

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Organics
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Organic RM powders
  • Package Type:
    25.00Kg
Product Data

Main Producing Countries

Product Use

Production & Sourcing

Application

Functionality

Benefits

Use In Manufacturing

Harvest Time

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100g

Calories
per serving 320
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.5g 0.00%
Saturated Fat 0g 0.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 2mg 0.08%
Total Carbohydrate 67.2g 22.33%
Dietary Fiber 5.3g 18.92%
Total Sugars 4.2g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 11.6g 22.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 14mg 1.08%
Iron 0.9mg 0.00%
Potassium 191mg 4.06%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Biological source: Vitis vinifera
Shelf Life: 36months
Plant part used: Skin
Country Of Origin: China
Items Specification Test Methods
Physical Analysis
Description Powder Organoleptic
Color Brown Organoleptic
Odor Characteristic Organoleptic
Taste Characteristic Organoleptic
Mesh size 100% Passes through #80 mesh USP<786>
Loss on drying NMT 10.0% w/w USP<731>
Total ash NMT 10.0% w/w USP<561>
Identification Complies to TLC TLC
Total Heavy Metals NMT 10 ppm USP<231>
Lead NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Arsenic NMT 1 ppm USP<232>
Mercury NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Cadmium NMT 0.5 ppm USP<232>
Chromium NMT 1 ppm USP<232>
Microbiology Test
Total Plate Count NMT 100,000 cfu/g USP<61>
Yeast & Mold NMT 1000 cfu/g USP<61>
E. Coli Negative USP<62>
Salmonella Negative USP<62>

Common Name

Synonyms

Detail not available

Biological Source

Vitis vinifera

Family

Detail not available

Parts Used

Skin

Major components

Detail not available

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Detail not available

Description

Detail not available

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together