Irish Moss Straight Powder
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 17.00Kg x 1 = 17.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Chondrus crispus
Plant Part Used: Whole
Processing Method: Drying, Grinding

Irish moss is also called as carrageen moss belongs to family Gigartinaceae. It is a red alga abundantly grow in Atlantic Coast of Europe and North America. It is having mucilaginous body made of polysaccharide carrageenan, rich in iodine and sulfur, mainly constists of protein and minerals.

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Herbal Ingredients
  • Product Sub Category:
  • Product Mix Category:
    Conventional RM powders
  • Package Type:
    17.00Kg
Product Data

Main Producing Countries

Product Use

Production & Sourcing

Application

Functionality

Benefits

Use In Manufacturing

Harvest Time

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100g

Calories
per serving 57
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.2g 0.00%
Saturated Fat 0g 0.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 67mg 2.79%
Total Carbohydrate 12.3g 4.00%
Dietary Fiber 1.3g %
Total Sugars 0.6g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 1.5g 2.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 72mg 5.54%
Iron 8.9mg 44.44%
Potassium 63mg 1.34%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

It should be kept in a cool and dry place away from sunlight, but freezing or low temperature might change the consistency of the product.
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

Chondrus crispus

Family

Parts Used

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together