Artichoke Leaf Extract Powder 10:1

Artichoke Leaf Extract Powder 10:1

SKU#: GJ15268
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 0.00%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 6.25%
  • Buy above XXXXX kg for XXXXX each and save 12.50%
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 25.00Kg x 1 = 25.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical Name: Cynara cardunculus
Plant Part Used: Leaf
Processing Method: Drying, grinding

Artichoke leaf extract powder is derived from the dried leaves of the artichoke plant. The "10:1" ratio indicates the concentration of the extract, meaning that 10 parts of the dried leaves were used to produce 1 part of the extract powder. Artichoke (Cynara scolymus) is a perennial plant from the thistle family (Asteraceae) that is cultivated for its edible flower buds. The leaves of the artichoke plant are also used for their potential health benefits. Artichoke leaves contain compounds with antioxidant properties that may help neutralize free radicals in the body.

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Conventional
  • Product Sub Category:
    Herbs-Spices-Seasonings
  • Product Mix Category:
    Conventional Extract Powders
  • Package Type:
    25.00Kg
Product Data

Main Producing Countries

Product Use

Production & Sourcing

Application

Functionality

Benefits

Use In Manufacturing

Harvest Time

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

Cynara cardunculus

Family

Parts Used

Leaf

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together