Polypodium leucotomos Herb Extract Powder 20:1

Polypodium leucotomos Herb Extract Powder 20:1

SKU#: GJ8725
Name Your Price No reasonable price refused!
Hi Guest user,

You must log in to View it.

you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


Register As Buyer Log in
Want high volume of this product? Please place your Bid High Volume Bid

Tell Us Your Requirement

Total : 25.00Kg x 1 = 25.00Kg

Would you be available for a call at your earliest convenience?

Product Description

Botanical name: Phlebodium aureum
Plant Part Used: Herb
Processing Method: Extraction

commonly known as golden polypody, cabbage palm fern, golden serpent fern, blue-star fern, a hare-foot fern that belongs to the family Polypodiaceae. It is native to Central and South America. It is a powerhouse of antioxidants that protects our cells from damage caused by free oxygen species. p-coumaric, ferulic, caffeic, vanillic, chlorogenic like phenolic compounds are the major active components of Polypodium herb. This herb is good for skin that gives protection against UV rays.

  • Product Type:
    Raw Material/Extract
  • Product Category:
    Conventional
  • Product Sub Category:
  • Product Mix Category:
    Conventional Extract Powders
  • Package Type:
    25.00Kg

Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 100g

Calories
per serving 226
Amount/serving % Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.1g 0.00%
Saturated Fat 0g 0.00%
Trans Fat 0g %
Cholesterol 0mg 0.00%
Sodium 0.4mg 0.00%
Total Carbohydrate 55.87g 18.33%
Dietary Fiber 0.1g 0.36%
Total Sugars 0g %
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0.00%
Protein 0.41g 0.00%
Vitamin D 0mcg 0.00%
Calcium 1.46mg 0.08%
Iron 0.12mg 0.00%
Potassium 9.5mg 0.19%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:

Statements
    Hi Guest user,

    You must log in to View it.

    you can view and download documentation, see detailed product information, request for samples, sell your own products, and chat with our experts.


    Register As Buyer Log in
No result found

Common Name

Synonyms

Biological Source

'Detail not available'

Family

Parts Used

Herb

Major components

Other constituents

Detail not available

Health categories

Description

See what are often bought with this!

Bought Together