Botanical Name: Crambe abyssinica
Plant Part Used: Seed
Processing Method: Cold pressed
also known as Crambe oil that belongs to the family Brassicaceae. It is native to Brazil. It is rich in erucic acid, Oleic, Linoleic, Palmitic acids. It is widely used in hair care and cosmetic products. It is highly oxidative resistant. The application of this oil is good for hair and skin health.
Note: Information contained herein is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer: Green Jeeva, LLC., however does not assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Nothing contained herein shall constitute an express or implied guarantee or warranty with respect to Green Jeeva, LLC’s or their use.
See what are often bought with this!